SWISS FILMS

Schweizer Filmpreis «Quartz 2009»

Ceremony 2009

ceremony

Preisträger 2009


Bester Spielfilm

home Home
Directed by: Ursula Meier

Bester Dokumentarfilm

No More Smoke Signals No More Smoke Signals
Directed by: Fanny Bräuning

Bester Kurzfilm

Un día y nada Un día y nada
Directed by: Lorenz Merz

Bester Trickfilm

Tôt ou tard Tôt ou tard
Directed by: Jadwiga Kowalska

Bestes Drehbuch

Ursula Meier Ursula Meier, Antoine Jaccoud
Home

Beste Filmmusik

Marcel Vaid Marcel Vaid
Zara (Ayten Mutlu Saray)

Beste Darstellerin

Celine Bolomey
Celine Bolomey
Du bruit dans la tête (Vincent Pluss)

Bester Darsteller

Dominique Jann Dominique Jann
Luftbusiness (Dominique de Rivaz)

Bestes schauspielerisches Nachwuchstalent

Kacey Mottet Klein Kacey Mottet Klein
Home (Ursula Meier)

Spezialpreis der Jury

Danilo Catti Danilo Catti
für sein künstlerisches und politisches Engagement in Giù le mani

Nominationen 2009


Bester Spielfilm

Du bruit dans la tête Du bruit dans la tête
Directed by: Vincent Pluss
Happy New Year Happy New Year
Directed by: Christoph Schaub
Home Home
Directed by: Ursula Meier
Tandoori Love Tandoori Love
Directed by: Oliver Paulus
Un autre homme Un autre homme
Directed by: Lionel Baier

Bester Dokumentarfilm

Au loin des villages Au loin des villages
Directed by: Olivier Zuchuat
Giù le mani Giù le mani
Directed by: Danilo Catti
La forteresse La forteresse
Directed by: Fernand Melgar
No More Smoke Signals No More Smoke Signals
Directed by: Fanny Bräuning
The Beast Within The Beast Within
Directed by: Yves Scagliola

Bester Kurzfilm

ig Sur Big Sur
Directed by: Pierre-Adrian Irlé, Valentin Rotelli
Gehrig kommt Gehrig kommt
Directed by: Marc Schippert
Ich träume nicht auf Deutsch Ich träume nicht auf Deutsch
Directed by: Ivana Lalovic
Monsieur Sélavy Monsieur Sélavy
Directed by: Peter Volkart
Un día y nada Un día y nada
Directed by: Lorenz Merz

Bester Trickfilm

Die Seilbahn Die Seilbahn
Directed by: Claudius Gentinetta, Frank Braun
Retouches Retouches
Directed by: Georges Schwizgebel
Signalis Signalis
Directed by: Adrian Flückiger
Tango Lola Tango Lola
Directed by: Izabela Rieben, Sami Ben Youssef
Tôt ou tard Tôt ou tard
Directed by: Jadwiga Kowalska

Bestes Drehbuch

Boxing Jesus Stefan Jäger
Boxing Jesus
Happy New Year Grischa Duncker, Thomas Hess,
Mitarbeit: Christoph Schaub
Happy New Year
Home Ursula Meier, Antoine Jaccoud
Home

Beste Filmmusik

Happy New Year Balz Bachmann, Peter Bräker
Happy New Year (Christoph Schaub)
Tausend Ozeane Luk Zimmermann, Christian Brantschen
Tausend Ozeane (Luki Frieden)
Zara Marcel Vaid
Zara (Ayten Mutlu Saray)

Beste Darstellerin

Celine Bolomey Celine Bolomey
Du bruit dans la tête (Vincent Pluss)
Natacha Koutchoumov Natacha Koutchoumov
Un autre homme (Lionel Baier)
Alexandra Prusa Alexandra Prusa
Räuberinnen (Carla Lia Monti)

Bester Darsteller

Nils Althaus Nils Althaus
Happy New Year (Christoph Schaub)
Rafael Carlucci Rafael Carlucci
Zufallbringen (Dennis Ledergerber, Ninian Green)
Dominique Jann Dominique Jann
Luftbusiness (Dominique de Rivaz)

Bestes schauspielerisches Nachwuchstalent

Joel Basman Joel Basman
Luftbusiness (Dominique de Rivaz)
Kacey Mottet Klein Kacey Mottet Klein
Home (Ursula Meier)
Melanie Sauder Melanie Sauder
Zufallbringen (Dennis Ledergerber, Ninian Green)

Jury 2009

Jury 2009 (from left to right)
Isabelle Favez
Emmanuelle Antille
Ruth Waldburger
Anatole Taubman
Pierre Favre
Barbara Lorey de Lacharièrre
Silvio Soldini
(Picture: Eduard Meltzer)

Back