SWISS FILMS

Schweizer Filmpreis 2005

Ceremony 2005

ceremony

Winner 2005

Bester Spielfilm

Tout un hiver sans feu Tout un hiver sans feu
Directed by: Greg Zglinski

Bester Dokumentarfilm

Accordion Tribe Accordion Tribe
Directed by: Stefan Schwietert

Bester Kurzfilm

Chyenne Chyenne
Directed by: Alexander Meier

Bester Trickfilm

Un'altra città Un'altra città
Directed by: Carlo Ippolito

Beste Hauptrolle

Roeland Wiesnekker
Roeland Wiesnekker
Strähl (Manuel Flurin Hendry)

Beste Nebenrolle

Johanna Bantzer Johanna Bantzer
Strähl (Manuel Flurin Hendry)

Spezialpreis der Jury

Filip Zumbrunn Filip Zumbrunn
Camera and Light in Strähl

Nomination 2005

Bester Spielfilm

Im Nordwind Im Nordwind
Directed by: Bettina Oberli
  Notre musique Notre musique
Directed by: Jean-Luc Godard
  Sternenberg Sternenberg
Directed by: Christoph Schaub
  Tout un hiver sans feu Tout un hiver sans feu
Directed by: Greg Zglinkski
  Verflixt verliebt Verflixt verliebt
Directed by: Peter Luisi

Bester Dokumentarfilm

Accordion Tribe Accordion Tribe
Directed by: Stefan Schwietert
  Halleluja! der Herr ist verrückt Halleluja! der Herr ist verrückt
Directed by: Alfredo Knuchel
  Ma Famille Africaine Ma Famille Africaine
Directed by: Thomas Thümena
  Namibia Crossings Namibia Crossings
Directed by: Peter Liechti
  Que sera? Que sera?
Directed by: Dieter Fahrer

Bester Kurzfilm

Chyenne Chyenne
Directed by: Alexander Meier
  Demain j'arrête Demain j'arrête
Directed by: Nicole Borgeat
  Des tas des choses Des tas des choses
Directed by: Germinal Roaux
  Fledermäuse im Bauch Fledermäuse im Bauch
Directed by: Thomas Gerber
  Hoi Maya Hoi Maya
Directed by: Claudia Lorenz

Bester Trickfilm

Un'altra Città Un'altra Città
Directed by: Carlo Ippolito
  Circuit Marine Circuit Marine
Directed by: Isabelle Favez
  L'homme sans ombre L'homme sans ombre
Directed by: Georges Schwizgebel
  Joyeux Noël Félix! Joyeux Noël Félix!
Directed by: Izabela Rieben, Sami Ben Youssef
  Schenglet Schenglet
Directed by: Laurent Nègre

Beste Hauptrolle

Pablo Aguilar Pablo Aguilar
Verflixt verliebt (Peter Luisi)
  Mathias Gnädinger Mathias Gnädinger
Ricordare Anna (Walo Deuber)
  Roeland Wiesnekker Roeland Wiesnekker
Strähl (Manuel Flurin Hendry)

Bestes Nebenrolle

Johanna Bantzer Johanna Bantzer
Strähl (Manuel Flurin Hendry)
  Natacha Koutchoumov Natacha Koutchoumov
Garçon stupide (Lionel Baier)
  Philippe Stengele Philippe Stengele
Verflixt verliebt (Peter Luisi)

Jury 2005

Jury 2005 (top from left to right)
Dominique de Rivaz
Thomas Rothschild
Giulia Fretta
Raymond Vouillamoz (president)

(bottom from left to right)
Lukas Hobi
Soraya Gomaa
Frank Braun
 

Back